Faculty Members (on Leave)

Faculty Members (on Leave)

Professor

Associate Professor

Dr. Md. Asiful Islam
Associate Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 19/01/2022

Assistant Professor

Shuvro Chowdhury
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 08/08/2016
Maruf Ahmed
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 09/08/2016
Imtiaz Ahmed
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 11/09/2017
Saeed-Uz-Zaman Khan
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 28/08/2016
Gobinda Saha
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 07/08/2017
Ehsanur Rahman
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 27/12/2017
Zabir Ahmed
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 29/08/2017
Md. Sadman Sakib Rahman
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 15/09/2018
Md. Ayaz Masud
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 01/08/2018
Md. Shafiqul Islam
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 27/08/2019
Md. Hadiur Rahman Khan
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 02/01/2021
Arnab Bhattacharjee
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 31/08/2020
Sumaiya Wahid
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 05/09/2019
Mahnaz Islam
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 05/09/2019
Rajat Chakraborty
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 05/01/2021
Md. Irfan Khan
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 10/08/2021
I. K. M. Reaz Rahman
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from 09/08/2021
Arik Subhana
Assistant Professor (On-Leave)
On Leave from

Lecturer

Kanak Datta
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 27/08/2016
Abir Shadman
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 01/09/2016
Sakib Hassan
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 07/08/2017
Md. Mukhlasur Rahman Tanvir
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 27/08/2018
Jewel Mohajan
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 26/06/2019
Mohammad Tariqul Islam
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 21/11/2018
Asir Intisar Khan
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 21/11/2018
Dip Joti Paul
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 01/09/2020
Ajanta Saha
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 08/01/2020
Marjana Mahdia
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 30/08/2020
Tanvir Mahmud
Lecturer (On-Leave)
On Leave from 29/07/2021

Faculty Members (Short List) Officer and Staff